03-19-2024 -0 CANVASS COMPLETE PPE 2024.PDF

Maricopa County — Special (2024-03-28)

View PDF Item 1 Meeting page

Extracted text (via pymupdf) 21579 characters
M a r i c o p a . V o t e
CANVASS 
2024
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE ELECTION
MARCH 19, 2024

Election Day Ballots
Verified and Counted
29,659
Percentage of Registered Voters
1.94%
Percentage of Ballots Cast
5%
Provisional Ballots
Verified and Counted
140
Verified and Not Counted
2261
Early Ballots
Verified and Counted
580,027
Percentage of Registered Voters
37.94%
Percentage of Ballots Cast
95%
CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Registered Voters
1,528,856
Turnout
39.89%
Ballots Cast
Canvassed on March 28, 2024 by the Maricopa County Board of Supervisors
Chairman
Jack Sellers
Supervisor, District 1
Clint Hickman
Supervisor, District 4
Steve Gallardo
Supervisor, District 5
Bill Gates,
Supervisor, District 3
OFFICIAL RESULTS
609,826
Vice Chairman
Thomas Galvin
Supervisor, District 2

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Election Day and Early Voting Results
SUMMARY

3/26/2024 7:27:54 AM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
2,751
1.15%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
3,246
1.36%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
8,912
3.74%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
1,809
0.76%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
1,302
0.55%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
213,625
89.63%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
6,697
2.81%
Total Votes
238,342
Total
Times Cast
239,642 / 690,562 
34.70%
Undervotes
991
Overvotes
309
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 609,826 of 1,528,856 (39.89%)
Maricopa County
Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
236,171
34.20%
ELECTION DAY
3,437
0.50%
PROVISIONAL
34
0.00%
Total
239,642
690,562
34.70%
REP
EARLY VOTE
343,856
41.02%
ELECTION DAY
26,222
3.13%
PROVISIONAL
106
0.01%
Total
370,184
838,294
44.16%
Total
EARLY VOTE
580,027
37.94%
ELECTION DAY
29,659
1.94%
PROVISIONAL
140
0.01%
Total
609,826
1,528,856
39.89%

3/26/2024 7:27:54 AM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
3,246
0.88%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
1,629
0.44%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
284
0.08%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
851
0.23%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
458
0.12%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
73,275
19.83%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
283,016
76.59%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
520
0.14%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
6,244
1.69%
Total Votes
369,523
Total
Times Cast
370,184 / 838,294 
44.16%
Undervotes
466
Overvotes
195
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Election Day and Early Voting Results
BY CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

3/25/2024 4:03:39 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
397
0.67%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
392
0.66%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
1,844
3.13%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
290
0.49%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
228
0.39%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
54,142
91.81%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
1,682
2.85%
Total Votes
58,975
Total
Times Cast
59,244 / 134,870 
43.93%
Undervotes
234
Overvotes
35
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 150,931 of 323,580 (46.64%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 1
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
58,482
43.36%
ELECTION DAY
757
0.56%
PROVISIONAL
5
0.00%
Total
59,244
134,870
43.93%
REP
EARLY VOTE
85,902
45.52%
ELECTION DAY
5,756
3.05%
PROVISIONAL
29
0.02%
Total
91,687
188,710
48.59%
Total
EARLY VOTE
144,384
44.62%
ELECTION DAY
6,513
2.01%
PROVISIONAL
34
0.01%
Total
150,931
323,580
46.64%

3/25/2024 4:03:39 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
998
1.09%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
413
0.45%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
49
0.05%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
155
0.17%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
147
0.16%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
22,650
24.75%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
65,369
71.43%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
111
0.12%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
1,625
1.78%
Total Votes
91,517
Total
Times Cast
91,687 / 188,710 
48.59%
Undervotes
128
Overvotes
42
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:04:09 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
0
0.00%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
2
2.33%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
5
5.81%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
2
2.33%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
2
2.33%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
73
84.88%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
2
2.33%
Total Votes
86
Total
Times Cast
86 / 576 
14.93%
Undervotes
0
Overvotes
0
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 93 of 650 (14.31%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 2
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
69
11.98%
ELECTION DAY
17
2.95%
PROVISIONAL
0
0.00%
Total
86
576
14.93%
REP
EARLY VOTE
6
8.11%
ELECTION DAY
1
1.35%
PROVISIONAL
0
0.00%
Total
7
74
9.46%
Total
EARLY VOTE
75
11.54%
ELECTION DAY
18
2.77%
PROVISIONAL
0
0.00%
Total
93
650
14.31%

3/25/2024 4:04:09 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
0
0.00%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
0
0.00%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
0
0.00%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
0
0.00%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
0
0.00%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
1
14.29%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
6
85.71%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
0
0.00%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
0
0.00%
Total Votes
7
Total
Times Cast
7 / 74 
9.46%
Undervotes
0
Overvotes
0
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:04:44 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
685
2.27%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
943
3.12%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
1,415
4.68%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
291
0.96%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
181
0.60%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
25,890
85.71%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
800
2.65%
Total Votes
30,205
Total
Times Cast
30,433 / 137,257 
22.17%
Undervotes
137
Overvotes
91
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 43,809 of 180,753 (24.24%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 3
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
29,785
21.70%
ELECTION DAY
636
0.46%
PROVISIONAL
12
0.01%
Total
30,433
137,257
22.17%
REP
EARLY VOTE
12,363
28.42%
ELECTION DAY
1,006
2.31%
PROVISIONAL
7
0.02%
Total
13,376
43,496
30.75%
Total
EARLY VOTE
42,148
23.32%
ELECTION DAY
1,642
0.91%
PROVISIONAL
19
0.01%
Total
43,809
180,753
24.24%

3/25/2024 4:04:44 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
157
1.18%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
74
0.56%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
45
0.34%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
57
0.43%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
29
0.22%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
2,476
18.57%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
10,225
76.70%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
31
0.23%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
237
1.78%
Total Votes
13,331
Total
Times Cast
13,376 / 43,496 
30.75%
Undervotes
31
Overvotes
14
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:05:11 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
535
1.20%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
640
1.44%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
1,925
4.33%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
357
0.80%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
238
0.54%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
39,424
88.75%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
1,304
2.94%
Total Votes
44,423
Total
Times Cast
44,639 / 124,096 
35.97%
Undervotes
167
Overvotes
49
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 101,657 of 256,436 (39.64%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 4
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
43,964
35.43%
ELECTION DAY
669
0.54%
PROVISIONAL
6
0.00%
Total
44,639
124,096
35.97%
REP
EARLY VOTE
52,759
39.87%
ELECTION DAY
4,237
3.20%
PROVISIONAL
22
0.02%
Total
57,018
132,340
43.08%
Total
EARLY VOTE
96,723
37.72%
ELECTION DAY
4,906
1.91%
PROVISIONAL
28
0.01%
Total
101,657
256,436
39.64%

3/25/2024 4:05:11 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
572
1.01%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
308
0.54%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
71
0.12%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
194
0.34%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
91
0.16%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
12,811
22.51%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
41,648
73.19%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
104
0.18%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
1,105
1.94%
Total Votes
56,904
Total
Times Cast
57,018 / 132,340 
43.08%
Undervotes
87
Overvotes
27
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:06:15 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
294
0.90%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
298
0.91%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
1,185
3.63%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
232
0.71%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
171
0.52%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
29,546
90.51%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
919
2.82%
Total Votes
32,645
Total
Times Cast
32,791 / 90,451 
36.25%
Undervotes
117
Overvotes
29
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 102,491 of 260,291 (39.38%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 5
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
32,393
35.81%
ELECTION DAY
394
0.44%
PROVISIONAL
4
0.00%
Total
32,791
90,451
36.25%
REP
EARLY VOTE
65,049
38.30%
ELECTION DAY
4,642
2.73%
PROVISIONAL
9
0.01%
Total
69,700
169,840
41.04%
Total
EARLY VOTE
97,442
37.44%
ELECTION DAY
5,036
1.93%
PROVISIONAL
13
0.00%
Total
102,491
260,291
39.38%

3/25/2024 4:06:15 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
562
0.81%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
347
0.50%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
26
0.04%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
121
0.17%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
57
0.08%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
13,327
19.15%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
53,853
77.37%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
79
0.11%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
1,231
1.77%
Total Votes
69,603
Total
Times Cast
69,700 / 169,840 
41.04%
Undervotes
62
Overvotes
35
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:06:40 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
78
1.92%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
128
3.15%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
149
3.67%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
42
1.03%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
28
0.69%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
3,532
87.02%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
102
2.51%
Total Votes
4,059
Total
Times Cast
4,096 / 19,648 
20.85%
Undervotes
24
Overvotes
13
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 7,547 of 30,059 (25.11%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 7
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
4,014
20.43%
ELECTION DAY
80
0.41%
PROVISIONAL
2
0.01%
Total
4,096
19,648
20.85%
REP
EARLY VOTE
3,161
30.36%
ELECTION DAY
287
2.76%
PROVISIONAL
3
0.03%
Total
3,451
10,411
33.15%
Total
EARLY VOTE
7,175
23.87%
ELECTION DAY
367
1.22%
PROVISIONAL
5
0.02%
Total
7,547
30,059
25.11%

3/25/2024 4:06:40 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
22
0.64%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
13
0.38%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
12
0.35%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
21
0.61%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
4
0.12%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
482
13.99%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
2,837
82.35%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
5
0.15%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
49
1.42%
Total Votes
3,445
Total
Times Cast
3,451 / 10,411 
33.15%
Undervotes
2
Overvotes
4
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:07:04 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
452
0.98%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
497
1.08%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
1,604
3.49%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
398
0.87%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
293
0.64%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
41,446
90.12%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
1,298
2.82%
Total Votes
45,988
Total
Times Cast
46,256 / 112,943 
40.96%
Undervotes
213
Overvotes
55
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 135,688 of 299,267 (45.34%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 8
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
45,686
40.45%
ELECTION DAY
568
0.50%
PROVISIONAL
2
0.00%
Total
46,256
112,943
40.96%
REP
EARLY VOTE
82,664
44.37%
ELECTION DAY
6,748
3.62%
PROVISIONAL
20
0.01%
Total
89,432
186,324
48.00%
Total
EARLY VOTE
128,350
42.89%
ELECTION DAY
7,316
2.44%
PROVISIONAL
22
0.01%
Total
135,688
299,267
45.34%

3/25/2024 4:07:04 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
711
0.80%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
314
0.35%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
50
0.06%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
219
0.25%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
97
0.11%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
15,279
17.12%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
71,127
79.68%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
128
0.14%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
1,337
1.50%
Total Votes
89,262
Total
Times Cast
89,432 / 186,324 
48.00%
Undervotes
111
Overvotes
59
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

3/25/2024 4:07:34 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
LOZADA, FRANKIE 
DEM
310
1.41%
CORNEJO, GABRIEL 
DEM
346
1.58%
WILLIAMSON, MARIANNE 
DEM
785
3.57%
PALMER, JASON MICHAEL 
DEM
197
0.90%
LYONS, STEPHEN 
DEM
161
0.73%
BIDEN JR., JOSEPH R. 
DEM
19,572
89.12%
PHILLIPS, DEAN 
DEM
590
2.69%
Total Votes
21,961
Total
Times Cast
22,097 / 70,721 
31.25%
Undervotes
99
Overvotes
37
DEM CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
DEM 
Voters Cast: 67,610 of 177,820 (38.02%)
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE  ELECTION
Maricopa County
March 19, 2024
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Congressional District 9
Elector Group
Counting Group
Voters Cast
Registered Voters
Turnout
DEM
EARLY VOTE
21,778
30.79%
ELECTION DAY
316
0.45%
PROVISIONAL
3
0.00%
Total
22,097
70,721
31.25%
REP
EARLY VOTE
41,952
39.17%
ELECTION DAY
3,545
3.31%
PROVISIONAL
16
0.01%
Total
45,513
107,099
42.50%
Total
EARLY VOTE
63,730
35.84%
ELECTION DAY
3,861
2.17%
PROVISIONAL
19
0.01%
Total
67,610
177,820
38.02%

3/25/2024 4:07:34 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIE, CHRIS 
REP
224
0.49%
RAMASWAMY, VIVEK 
REP
160
0.35%
CASTRO, JOHN ANTHONY 
REP
31
0.07%
STUCKENBERG, DAVID 
REP
84
0.18%
HUTCHINSON, ASA 
REP
33
0.07%
HALEY, NIKKI 
REP
6,249
13.75%
TRUMP, DONALD J. 
REP
37,951
83.49%
BINKLEY, RYAN L. 
REP
62
0.14%
DESANTIS, RON 
REP
660
1.45%
Total Votes
45,454
Total
Times Cast
45,513 / 107,099 
42.50%
Undervotes
45
Overvotes
14
REP CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for  1) 
REP

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Rejected Early Ballots Report
SUMMARY

1649
Bad Signatures (BS)
943
No Signature (NS)
2592
Total Early Voting Rejections (BS & NS)
2151
Late Returns (L) 
4743
Total Rejected and Late
Page 1 of 1
3/26/2024 7:25:02 AM
Early Voting Rejections Summary
March 19, 2024 Presidential Preference Election

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Rejected Early Ballots Report
BY CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Page 1 of 2
3/26/2024 7:14:02 PM
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
340
NS
No Signature
234
Total Rejected
574
L
Returned Late
447
Total Rejected + Late
1021
Congressional District 02
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
0
NS
No Signature
0
Total Rejected
0
L
Returned Late
2
Total Rejected + Late
2
Congressional District 03
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
168
NS
No Signature
79
Total Rejected
247
L
Returned Late
194
Total Rejected + Late
441
Congressional District 04
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
243
NS
No Signature
  144
Total Rejected
387
L
Returned Late
313
Total Rejected + Late
700
Congressional District 01
Early Voting Rejections
March 19, 2024 Presidential Preference Election
By Congressional District 
SUMMARY - ALL CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
1649
NS
No Signature
943
Total Rejected
2592
L
Returned Late
2151
Total Rejected + Late
4743

Page 2 of 2
3/26/2024 7:14:02 PM
Early Voting Rejections
March 19, 2024 Presidential Preference Election
By Congressional District 
Congressional District 05
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
328
NS
No Signature
155
Total Rejected
483
L
Returned Late
490
Total Rejected + Late
973
Congressional District 07
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
29
NS
No Signature
14
Total Rejected
43
L
Returned Late
42
Total Rejected + Late
85
Congressional District 08
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
312
NS
No Signature
224
Total Rejected
536
L
Returned Late
412
Total Rejected + Late
948
Congressional District 09
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
229
NS
No Signature
93
Total Rejected
322
L
Returned Late
251
Total Rejected + Late
573

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Provisional Ballots Report
SUMMARY

Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
140
Total Yes
140
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
92
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2088
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
55
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
23
Total No
2261
Cumulative Total:
2401
Note: There were 6721 Early Ballot recipients that had not RETURNED their Early 
Ballot and consequently were issued a standard ballot on Election Day.
Page 1 of 1
3/26/2024 5:48:29 PM
Provisional Totals by Summary - Canvass 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CANVASS REPORT
March Presidential Preference Election
March 19, 2024
Provisional Ballots Report
BY CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
WITH CUMULATIVE LAST PAGE

CD1
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
34
Total Yes
34
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
20
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
1
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
370
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
9
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
4
Total No
404
CD1 TOTAL
438
Page 1 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD2
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2
Total No
2
CD2 TOTAL
2
Page 2 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD3
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
20
Total Yes
20
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
176
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
5
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
4
Total No
200
CD3 TOTAL
220
Page 3 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD4
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
27
Total Yes
27
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
2
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
298
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
13
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
5
Total No
333
CD4 TOTAL
360
Page 4 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD5
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
13
Total Yes
13
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
12
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
290
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
1
Total No
303
CD5 TOTAL
316
Page 5 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD7
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
5
Total Yes
5
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
62
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
1
Total No
66
CD7 TOTAL
71
Page 6 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD8
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
22
Total Yes
22
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
478
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
16
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
7
Total No
516
CD8 TOTAL
538
Page 7 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD9
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
19
Total Yes
19
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
12
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
412
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
10
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
3
Total No
437
CD9 TOTAL
456
Page 8 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
140
Total Yes
140
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
92
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2088
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
55
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
23
Total No
2261
Cumulative Total:
2401
SUMMARY - ALL CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS
Page 9 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election
Note: There were 6721 Early Ballot recipients that had not RETURNED their Early 
Ballot and consequently were issued a standard ballot on Election Day.