03-19-2024 -3B EV REJECTS DETAILED REPORT PPE 2024.PDF

Maricopa County — Special (2024-03-28)

View PDF Item 1 Meeting page

Extracted text (via pymupdf) 1724 characters
Page 1 of 2
3/26/2024 7:14:02 PM
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
340
NS
No Signature
234
Total Rejected
574
L
Returned Late
447
Total Rejected + Late
1021
Congressional District 02
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
0
NS
No Signature
0
Total Rejected
0
L
Returned Late
2
Total Rejected + Late
2
Congressional District 03
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
168
NS
No Signature
79
Total Rejected
247
L
Returned Late
194
Total Rejected + Late
441
Congressional District 04
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
243
NS
No Signature
  144
Total Rejected
387
L
Returned Late
313
Total Rejected + Late
700
Congressional District 01
Early Voting Rejections
March 19, 2024 Presidential Preference Election
By Congressional District 
SUMMARY - ALL CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
1649
NS
No Signature
943
Total Rejected
2592
L
Returned Late
2151
Total Rejected + Late
4743

Page 2 of 2
3/26/2024 7:14:02 PM
Early Voting Rejections
March 19, 2024 Presidential Preference Election
By Congressional District 
Congressional District 05
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
328
NS
No Signature
155
Total Rejected
483
L
Returned Late
490
Total Rejected + Late
973
Congressional District 07
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
29
NS
No Signature
14
Total Rejected
43
L
Returned Late
42
Total Rejected + Late
85
Congressional District 08
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
312
NS
No Signature
224
Total Rejected
536
L
Returned Late
412
Total Rejected + Late
948
Congressional District 09
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
229
NS
No Signature
93
Total Rejected
322
L
Returned Late
251
Total Rejected + Late
573