03-19-2024 -4 PROVISIONAL SUMMARY REPORT PPE 2024.PDF

Maricopa County — Special (2024-03-28)

View PDF Item 1 Meeting page

Extracted text (via pymupdf) 711 characters
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
140
Total Yes
140
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
92
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2088
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
55
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
23
Total No
2261
Cumulative Total:
2401
Note: There were 6721 Early Ballot recipients that had not RETURNED their Early 
Ballot and consequently were issued a standard ballot on Election Day.
Page 1 of 1
3/26/2024 5:48:29 PM
Provisional Totals by Summary - Canvass 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election