03-19-2024 -4B PROVISIONAL DETAILED REPORT PPE 2024.PDF

Maricopa County — Special (2024-03-28)

View PDF Item 1 Meeting page

Extracted text (via pymupdf) 4464 characters
CD1
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
34
Total Yes
34
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
20
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
1
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
370
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
9
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
4
Total No
404
CD1 TOTAL
438
Page 1 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD2
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2
Total No
2
CD2 TOTAL
2
Page 2 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD3
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
20
Total Yes
20
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
176
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
5
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
4
Total No
200
CD3 TOTAL
220
Page 3 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD4
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
27
Total Yes
27
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
2
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
298
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
13
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
5
Total No
333
CD4 TOTAL
360
Page 4 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD5
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
13
Total Yes
13
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
12
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
290
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
1
Total No
303
CD5 TOTAL
316
Page 5 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD7
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
5
Total Yes
5
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
62
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
1
Total No
66
CD7 TOTAL
71
Page 6 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD8
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
22
Total Yes
22
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
15
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
478
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
16
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
7
Total No
516
CD8 TOTAL
538
Page 7 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

CD9
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
19
Total Yes
19
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
12
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
412
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
10
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
3
Total No
437
CD9 TOTAL
456
Page 8 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election

Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
140
Total Yes
140
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
92
B11
INCOMPLETE INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR PROVISIONAL BALLOT FORM
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2088
B13
YOUR EARLY BALLOT WAS SENT. RETURNED AND COUNTED
55
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
23
Total No
2261
Cumulative Total:
2401
SUMMARY - ALL CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS
Page 9 of 9
3/26/2024 6:01:42 PM
Provisional Totals By Congressional 
Districts 
1403   2024-03-19, Maricopa County, Presidential 
Preference Election
Entire Election
Note: There were 6721 Early Ballot recipients that had not RETURNED their Early 
Ballot and consequently were issued a standard ballot on Election Day.