EXHIBIT A – 03-10-2026 TEMPE ELECTION FINAL RESULTS, CANVASS, AND SUPPLEMENTAL REPORTS.PDF

City of Tempe — Regular City Council Meeting (2026-03-26)

View PDF Meeting page

Extracted text (via pymupdf) 26585 characters
Tempe Councilmember
Vote For:
3
Votes cast for ADAMS, JENNIFER
8,923
14.01%
Votes cast for CHIN, ARLENE
11,821
18.55%
Votes cast for FORTE, JOE
6,781
10.64%
Votes cast for HODGE, BERDETTA
9,419
14.78%
Votes cast for NICHOLS, BOBBY
9,308
14.61%
Votes cast for ST. GEORGE, BROOKE
10,232
16.06%
Votes cast for TASKA, ELVIS
7,005
10.99%
Votes cast for Write-in
222
0.35%
Under Votes:
8,991
Over Votes:
123
Total Votes:
63,711
Registration and Turnout Category
Counting Group
Registered 
Voters
Turnout
Total Registration and Turnout
Total
85,899
24,275
Total
Early vote
24,273
Total
Provisional
2
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:05 PM
Page 1 of 1
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:05 PM
Electionwide Summary Report
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026
 FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
EXHIBIT A

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting Group
Registered Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Votes cast for 
ADAMS, 
JENNIFER
Votes cast for 
CHIN, ARLENE
Votes cast for 
FORTE, JOE
Votes cast for 
HODGE, 
BERDETTA
Votes cast for 
NICHOLS, BOBBY
Votes cast for ST. 
GEORGE, 
BROOKE
Votes cast for 
TASKA, ELVIS
Write-ins
Over Votes
Under Votes
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
4857
2196
45.21%
1012
1200
828
837
523
791
347
26
6
1018
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
4857
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
4857
2196
45.21%
1012
1200
828
837
523
791
347
26
6
1018
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3219
899
27.93%
290
403
241
392
395
401
285
2
9
279
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3219
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3219
899
27.93%
290
403
241
392
395
401
285
2
9
279
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2510
977
38.92%
246
451
214
313
544
487
366
4
0
306
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2510
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2510
977
38.92%
246
451
214
313
544
487
366
4
0
306
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1884
570
30.25%
279
309
167
234
174
222
121
8
0
196
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1884
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1884
570
30.25%
279
309
167
234
174
222
121
8
0
196
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3245
1219
37.57%
567
705
426
445
288
461
196
17
6
546
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3245
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3245
1219
37.57%
567
705
426
445
288
461
196
17
6
546
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2930
504
17.20%
172
240
155
185
225
191
142
1
0
201
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2930
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2930
504
17.20%
172
240
155
185
225
191
142
1
0
201
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3632
1433
39.45%
552
824
459
563
459
575
293
17
12
545
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3632
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3632
1433
39.45%
552
824
459
563
459
575
293
17
12
545
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1740
519
29.83%
144
181
90
176
272
237
287
0
0
170
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1740
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1740
519
29.83%
144
181
90
176
272
237
287
0
0
170
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1715
463
27.00%
189
230
122
190
181
187
129
7
6
148
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1715
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1715
463
27.00%
189
230
122
190
181
187
129
7
6
148
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1382
637
46.09%
321
423
138
320
174
236
97
0
9
193
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1382
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1382
637
46.09%
321
423
138
320
174
236
97
0
9
193
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
933
273
29.26%
79
113
74
94
126
115
110
2
0
106
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
933
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
933
273
29.26%
79
113
74
94
126
115
110
2
0
106
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3581
514
14.35%
156
182
97
231
286
226
168
2
0
194
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3581
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3581
514
14.35%
156
182
97
231
286
226
168
2
0
194
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2133
428
20.07%
171
230
107
164
151
191
133
5
0
132
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2133
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2133
428
20.07%
171
230
107
164
151
191
133
5
0
132
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3330
869
26.10%
315
424
217
339
350
404
279
6
6
267
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3330
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3330
869
26.10%
315
424
217
339
350
404
279
6
6
267
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2825
542
19.19%
201
307
102
261
204
247
155
2
0
147
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 1 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting Group
Registered Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Votes cast for 
ADAMS, 
JENNIFER
Votes cast for 
CHIN, ARLENE
Votes cast for 
FORTE, JOE
Votes cast for 
HODGE, 
BERDETTA
Votes cast for 
NICHOLS, BOBBY
Votes cast for ST. 
GEORGE, 
BROOKE
Votes cast for 
TASKA, ELVIS
Write-ins
Over Votes
Under Votes
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2825
1
0.04%
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2825
543
19.22%
201
307
102
262
204
247
155
2
0
149
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2863
771
26.93%
170
325
220
260
367
380
284
5
3
299
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2863
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2863
771
26.93%
170
325
220
260
367
380
284
5
3
299
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1580
398
25.19%
122
166
108
154
175
160
155
4
3
147
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1580
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1580
398
25.19%
122
166
108
154
175
160
155
4
3
147
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1004
219
21.81%
64
97
56
85
100
84
69
3
3
96
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1004
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1004
219
21.81%
64
97
56
85
100
84
69
3
3
96
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1799
557
30.96%
126
167
75
140
366
320
299
3
0
175
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1799
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1799
557
30.96%
126
167
75
140
366
320
299
3
0
175
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3414
1219
35.71%
442
566
364
463
486
526
363
18
3
426
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3414
1
0.03%
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3414
1220
35.74%
443
566
364
464
486
527
363
18
3
426
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2069
466
22.52%
188
233
150
190
163
169
138
2
6
159
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2069
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2069
466
22.52%
188
233
150
190
163
169
138
2
6
159
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3059
553
18.08%
201
255
133
220
248
216
216
5
6
159
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3059
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3059
553
18.08%
201
255
133
220
248
216
216
5
6
159
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
4
1
25.00%
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
4
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
4
1
25.00%
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1754
567
32.33%
205
276
166
200
225
255
160
4
3
207
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1754
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1754
567
32.33%
205
276
166
200
225
255
160
4
3
207
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3500
554
15.83%
177
222
83
174
294
259
231
7
0
215
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3500
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3500
554
15.83%
177
222
83
174
294
259
231
7
0
215
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3359
566
16.85%
243
280
137
216
213
214
176
4
6
209
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3359
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3359
566
16.85%
243
280
137
216
213
214
176
4
6
209
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2971
951
32.01%
320
475
305
388
364
379
286
9
6
321
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2971
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2971
951
32.01%
320
475
305
388
364
379
286
9
6
321
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3640
1170
32.14%
422
569
347
437
409
479
333
11
3
500
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3640
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3640
1170
32.14%
422
569
347
437
409
479
333
11
3
500
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1286
538
41.84%
113
186
79
294
201
368
152
5
3
213
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1286
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1286
538
41.84%
113
186
79
294
201
368
152
5
3
213
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1269
176
13.87%
76
79
47
80
68
59
64
0
0
55
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 2 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting Group
Registered Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Votes cast for 
ADAMS, 
JENNIFER
Votes cast for 
CHIN, ARLENE
Votes cast for 
FORTE, JOE
Votes cast for 
HODGE, 
BERDETTA
Votes cast for 
NICHOLS, BOBBY
Votes cast for ST. 
GEORGE, 
BROOKE
Votes cast for 
TASKA, ELVIS
Write-ins
Over Votes
Under Votes
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1269
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1269
176
13.87%
76
79
47
80
68
59
64
0
0
55
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3016
855
28.35%
322
426
238
345
370
343
251
12
9
249
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3016
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3016
855
28.35%
322
426
238
345
370
343
251
12
9
249
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2582
549
21.26%
186
233
111
221
268
234
220
9
3
162
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2582
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2582
549
21.26%
186
233
111
221
268
234
220
9
3
162
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1721
379
22.02%
153
154
109
151
141
121
131
0
3
174
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1721
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1721
379
22.02%
153
154
109
151
141
121
131
0
3
174
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1607
190
11.82%
49
82
49
70
90
94
75
2
0
59
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1607
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1607
190
11.82%
49
82
49
70
90
94
75
2
0
59
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3486
1551
44.49%
648
807
567
584
408
600
294
20
9
716
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3486
0
0.00%
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3486
1551
44.49%
648
807
567
584
408
600
294
20
9
716
Total - Early vote
85899
24273
28.26%
8922
11821
6781
9417
9308
10231
7005
222
123
8989
Total - Provisional
85899
2
0.00%
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Redact
ed
Contest Total
85899
24275
28.26%
8923
11821
6781
9419
9308
10232
7005
222
123
8991
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 3 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting 
Group
Registered 
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Total Votes
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
4857
2196
45.21%
5564
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
4857
0
0.00%
0
5001   1 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
4857
2196
45.21%
5564
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3219
899
27.93%
2409
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3219
0
0.00%
0
5002   2 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3219
899
27.93%
2409
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2510
977
38.92%
2625
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2510
0
0.00%
0
5003   3 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2510
977
38.92%
2625
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1884
570
30.25%
1514
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1884
0
0.00%
0
5004   4 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1884
570
30.25%
1514
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3245
1219
37.57%
3105
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3245
0
0.00%
0
5005   5 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3245
1219
37.57%
3105
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2930
504
17.20%
1311
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2930
0
0.00%
0
5006   6 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2930
504
17.20%
1311
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3632
1433
39.45%
3742
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3632
0
0.00%
0
5007   7 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3632
1433
39.45%
3742
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1740
519
29.83%
1387
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1740
0
0.00%
0
5008   8 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1740
519
29.83%
1387
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1715
463
27.00%
1235
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1715
0
0.00%
0
5009   9 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1715
463
27.00%
1235
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1382
637
46.09%
1709
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1382
0
0.00%
0
5010  10 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1382
637
46.09%
1709
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
933
273
29.26%
713
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
933
0
0.00%
0
5011  11 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
933
273
29.26%
713
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3581
514
14.35%
1348
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3581
0
0.00%
0
5012  12 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3581
514
14.35%
1348
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2133
428
20.07%
1152
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2133
0
0.00%
0
5013  13 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2133
428
20.07%
1152
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
0
0
0
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
0
0
0
5014  14 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
0
0
0
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3330
869
26.10%
2334
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3330
0
0.00%
0
5015  15 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3330
869
26.10%
2334
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2825
542
19.19%
1479
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2825
1
0.04%
Redact
ed
5016  16 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2825
543
19.22%
1480
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 4 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting 
Group
Registered 
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Total Votes
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2863
771
26.93%
2011
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2863
0
0.00%
0
5017  17 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2863
771
26.93%
2011
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1580
398
25.19%
1044
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1580
0
0.00%
0
5018  18 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1580
398
25.19%
1044
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1004
219
21.81%
558
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1004
0
0.00%
0
5019  19 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1004
219
21.81%
558
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1799
557
30.96%
1496
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1799
0
0.00%
0
5020  20 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1799
557
30.96%
1496
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3414
1219
35.71%
3228
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3414
1
0.03%
Redact
ed
5021  21 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3414
1220
35.74%
3231
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2069
466
22.52%
1233
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2069
0
0.00%
0
5022  22 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2069
466
22.52%
1233
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3059
553
18.08%
1494
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3059
0
0.00%
0
5023  23 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3059
553
18.08%
1494
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
4
1
25.00%
Redact
ed
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
4
0
0.00%
0
5024  24 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
4
1
25.00%
Redact
ed
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1754
567
32.33%
1491
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1754
0
0.00%
0
5025  25 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1754
567
32.33%
1491
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3500
554
15.83%
1447
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3500
0
0.00%
0
5026  26 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3500
554
15.83%
1447
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3359
566
16.85%
1483
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3359
0
0.00%
0
5027  27 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3359
566
16.85%
1483
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2971
951
32.01%
2526
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2971
0
0.00%
0
5028  28 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2971
951
32.01%
2526
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3640
1170
32.14%
3007
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3640
0
0.00%
0
5029  29 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3640
1170
32.14%
3007
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1286
538
41.84%
1398
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1286
0
0.00%
0
5030  30 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1286
538
41.84%
1398
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1269
176
13.87%
473
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1269
0
0.00%
0
5031  31 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1269
176
13.87%
473
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3016
855
28.35%
2307
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3016
0
0.00%
0
5032  32 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3016
855
28.35%
2307
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 5 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Tempe Councilmember
Precinct
Counting 
Group
Registered 
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Total Votes
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
2582
549
21.26%
1482
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
2582
0
0.00%
0
5033  33 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
2582
549
21.26%
1482
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1721
379
22.02%
960
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1721
0
0.00%
0
5034  34 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1721
379
22.02%
960
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
1607
190
11.82%
511
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
1607
0
0.00%
0
5035  35 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
1607
190
11.82%
511
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Early vote
3486
1551
44.49%
3928
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Provisional
3486
0
0.00%
0
5036  36 - CITY OF TEMPE
Total
3486
1551
44.49%
3928
Total - Early vote
85899
24273
28.26%
63707
Total - Provisional
85899
2
0.00%
Redact
ed
Contest Total
85899
24275
28.26%
63711
Printed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Page 6 of 6
Data Refreshed: Friday, March 13, 2026 6:02 PM
Electionwide FINAL STATEMENT OF VOTES CAST - CITY OF TEMPE 
20260310 Primary Election March 10, 2026

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
PRECINCT #5001
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
8
NS
No Signature
3
L
Returned Late
16
PRECINCT #5001 TOTAL
27
PRECINCT #5002
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
6
L
Returned Late
6
PRECINCT #5002 TOTAL
12
PRECINCT #5003
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
5
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
8
PRECINCT #5003 TOTAL
14
PRECINCT #5004
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5004 TOTAL
8
PRECINCT #5005
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
7
NS
No Signature
2
L
Returned Late
15
PRECINCT #5005 TOTAL
24
Page 1 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
 Mar 10 2026 Consolidated Elections
City of Tempe
PRECINCT #5006
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
1
L
Returned Late
8
PRECINCT #5006 TOTAL
9
PRECINCT #5007
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
9
NS
No Signature
3
L
Returned Late
13
PRECINCT #5007 TOTAL
25
PRECINCT #5008
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
5
L
Returned Late
6
PRECINCT #5008 TOTAL
11
PRECINCT #5009
Reason Code
Description
Count
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5009 TOTAL
3
PRECINCT #5010
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
2
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5010 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5011
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
1
Page 2 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
L
Returned Late
1
PRECINCT #5011 TOTAL
2
PRECINCT #5012
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
8
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5012 TOTAL
10
PRECINCT #5013
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
2
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5013 TOTAL
7
PRECINCT #5015
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
5
L
Returned Late
7
PRECINCT #5015 TOTAL
12
PRECINCT #5016
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
6
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5016 TOTAL
11
Page 3 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
PRECINCT #5017
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
6
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
3
PRECINCT #5017 TOTAL
10
PRECINCT #5018
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
4
L
Returned Late
1
PRECINCT #5018 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5019
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
2
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5019 TOTAL
4
PRECINCT #5020
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
2
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5020 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5021
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
6
L
Returned Late
14
PRECINCT #5021 TOTAL
20
PRECINCT #5022
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
Page 4 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5022 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5023
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
4
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5023 TOTAL
10
PRECINCT #5025
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
1
L
Returned Late
4
PRECINCT #5025 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5026
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
6
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
8
PRECINCT #5026 TOTAL
15
PRECINCT #5027
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
L
Returned Late
13
PRECINCT #5027 TOTAL
16
Page 5 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
PRECINCT #5028
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
4
NS
No Signature
2
L
Returned Late
1
PRECINCT #5028 TOTAL
7
PRECINCT #5029
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
12
NS
No Signature
3
L
Returned Late
12
PRECINCT #5029 TOTAL
27
PRECINCT #5030
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5030 TOTAL
8
PRECINCT #5031
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
2
L
Returned Late
3
PRECINCT #5031 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5032
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
L
Returned Late
4
PRECINCT #5032 TOTAL
7
PRECINCT #5033
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
4
Page 6 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Early Voting Rejections
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe
NS
No Signature
1
L
Returned Late
4
PRECINCT #5033 TOTAL
9
PRECINCT #5034
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
3
L
Returned Late
2
PRECINCT #5034 TOTAL
5
PRECINCT #5035
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
4
L
Returned Late
5
PRECINCT #5035 TOTAL
9
PRECINCT #5036
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
8
NS
No Signature
2
L
Returned Late
12
PRECINCT #5036 TOTAL
22
SUMMARY - ALL PRECINCTS
Reason Code
Description
Count
BS
Bad Signature
148
NS
No Signature
23
Total Rejected
171
L
Returned Late
203
Total Rejected + Late
374
Page 7 of 7
3/13/2026 5:58:00 PM

Provisional Totals by Precinct - Canvass 
PRECINCT #5001
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5001 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5003
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5003 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5015
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5015 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5016
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
1
Total Yes
1
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5016 TOTAL
2
Page 1 of 5
3/13/2026 6:04:44 PM
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe

Provisional Totals by Precinct - Canvass 
1420   2026-03-10, City Of Tempe, Primary Election
Entire Election
PRECINCT #5017
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
2
Total No
2
PRECINCT #5017 TOTAL
2
PRECINCT #5018
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5018 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5019
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5019 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5020
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5020 TOTAL
1
Page 2 of 5
3/13/2026 6:04:44 PM

Provisional Totals by Precinct - Canvass 
1420   2026-03-10, City Of Tempe, Primary Election
Entire Election
PRECINCT #5021
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
1
Total Yes
1
No
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5021 TOTAL
2
PRECINCT #5026
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5026 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5028
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5028 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5029
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5029 TOTAL
1
Page 3 of 5
3/13/2026 6:04:44 PM

Provisional Totals by Precinct - Canvass 
1420   2026-03-10, City Of Tempe, Primary Election
Entire Election
PRECINCT #5030
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5030 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5031
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5031 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5032
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5032 TOTAL
1
PRECINCT #5033
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
No
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
1
Total No
1
PRECINCT #5033 TOTAL
1
Page 4 of 5
3/13/2026 6:04:44 PM

Provisional Totals by Precinct - Canvass 
1420   2026-03-10, City Of Tempe, Primary Election
Entire Election
Counted
Reason Code
Description
Count
Yes
A
ACCEPTED
2
Total Yes
2
No
B10
YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED TO VOTE
3
B12
YOU WERE NOT ELIGIBLE TO VOTE IN THIS ELECTION
12
B17
CONDITIONAL PROVISIONAL - SUFFICIENT ID NOT PROVIDED BY DEADLINE
2
Total No
17
Cumulative Total:
19
SUMMARY - ALL PRECINCTS
Page 5 of 5
3/13/2026 6:04:44 PM

Page 1 of 1
Subtotal Moved Away Mode:        4,592
Subtotal Temp Away Mode: 
97 
Grand Total All Undeliverables:     4,689
Undeliverables
Primary Election March 10, 2026
City of Tempe